I actually made a list like this......This is actually keep track of what I may watch/read again and what I could watch/read. In the way of Animes and mangas.
Ones to try.
Ie Naki Ko / Nobody's Boy: REMI - 01 - (Eng Sub) - Part 1
SAINT SEIYA, 114
EL CAZADOR DE LA BRUJA, 26
The Grave of Fireflies Movie
Rozen Maiden
Baccano!
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~
Akira
Blue exorcist
Sket dance
Gintama
Steins;gate
Ones to watch agan.(comments)
Soul Eater (not sure why I like this one...but I do)
Full Metal Alchemist Brotherhood (good story line, good graphics, good action, just enough romance to add to the awesomeness)
Last Exile (part of this ones awesomeness is what it lacks. Love triangles, mechas, schools etc....)
Myson Ikkoku (long, boring, completely focused on romance. Yet I like it for some reason)
CLANNAD x (very relaxing)
Clannad After Story x (very relaxing......very depressing)
Eureka 7 (good action and graphics, touching at moments, romance is not focused on a love triangle yay)
My Little Sister Cant Be This Cute x (very short somewhat touching story. Ep 6 is the best)
Toradora (another romance. way to many of those on this list)
Oran High Host Club x (laaaame jokes, rather average graphics, completely non serious. But there are a few episodes here and there that make it worth watching again. I may just try to find those episodes and watch only them next time)
SEIREI NO MORIBITO (relaxing, good fight scenes but not to many of them, great graphics)
Guran lagan (Long story, over the top characters and super mechas. Why am I watching this again? who knows)
Elfin Lied (Short and memorable)
Vandread (something to watch in spare time. Has good graphics. But is rather generic for the most part)
Ones to keep watching.
Naruto Shippuden
Blue exorcist
Mangas
Naruto
Skip beat
Blue Exorcist
Suzuka
Kimi no Iru Machi
Manga to try
Fairy Tail
Mermaids Forest
Basara Amber Ch.3 Pg. 20
Love Hina
Akira
Rave Master 27
Mangas to remember
Marmalade Boy
Ones to try.
Ie Naki Ko / Nobody's Boy: REMI - 01 - (Eng Sub) - Part 1
SAINT SEIYA, 114
EL CAZADOR DE LA BRUJA, 26
The Grave of Fireflies Movie
Rozen Maiden
Baccano!
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~
Akira
Blue exorcist
Sket dance
Gintama
Steins;gate
Ones to watch agan.(comments)
Soul Eater (not sure why I like this one...but I do)
Full Metal Alchemist Brotherhood (good story line, good graphics, good action, just enough romance to add to the awesomeness)
Last Exile (part of this ones awesomeness is what it lacks. Love triangles, mechas, schools etc....)
Myson Ikkoku (long, boring, completely focused on romance. Yet I like it for some reason)
CLANNAD x (very relaxing)
Clannad After Story x (very relaxing......very depressing)
Eureka 7 (good action and graphics, touching at moments, romance is not focused on a love triangle yay)
My Little Sister Cant Be This Cute x (very short somewhat touching story. Ep 6 is the best)
Toradora (another romance. way to many of those on this list)
Oran High Host Club x (laaaame jokes, rather average graphics, completely non serious. But there are a few episodes here and there that make it worth watching again. I may just try to find those episodes and watch only them next time)
SEIREI NO MORIBITO (relaxing, good fight scenes but not to many of them, great graphics)
Guran lagan (Long story, over the top characters and super mechas. Why am I watching this again? who knows)
Elfin Lied (Short and memorable)
Vandread (something to watch in spare time. Has good graphics. But is rather generic for the most part)
Ones to keep watching.
Naruto Shippuden
Blue exorcist
Mangas
Naruto
Skip beat
Blue Exorcist
Suzuka
Kimi no Iru Machi
Manga to try
Fairy Tail
Mermaids Forest
Basara Amber Ch.3 Pg. 20
Love Hina
Akira
Rave Master 27
Mangas to remember
Marmalade Boy